2019-2020 District Executive Committee

 

District 84 salutes our District Leaders as they give of their time to serve the clubs and members of the District. Their rewards for serving the District are the leadership skills they are able to hone, the education and knowledge they receive, and the great pleasure and satisfaction of serving the membership.

 

District Executives and Sr. Leadership District Director - Beth Ramsay, DTMProgram Quality Director -  Pim Parpart, DTMClub Growth Director - Debi Jo Londono, DTM

Public Relations Manager - Bob Fischer, DTM PDDAdministration Manager - Terri Wells, ACG ALB
Finance Manager - Thomas Isaac Blake, DTM
Logistics Manager - tba
Parliamentarian - Valerie StalveyImmed. Past Dist Director - Mike McLean, DTM 

Committee ChairsClub Ambassador - Edwin Mercado-Rivera, DTMClub Extension  - Susan Shulz, DTMDistinguished Club Pgm - Sabrina Mallay, DTMClub Quality - John Morrow, DTMClub Coaches - Shelley Paros, DTMMembership - Christina Gonzalez, DTMRetention / Renewals - Liz Frisbie, DTMClub Mentor / Sponsor - Fred Bergeron, DTMClub Support Chair - Kelly Moore, ACBCorporate Clubs - Steve Vaughn, ACGNewsletter Editor - Jerome Kalisz, DTMMulti Media - Judd Spitzer, DTMSpeakers' Bureau - Marie Loeffler, DTMWebmaster - Jim Miller, DTM PDG  Audit Chair - TBACredentials - Wanda Brown, DTM PDGLeadership - TBAProxy Chair - TBAAV Chair - TBARealignment - TBAConference Book - Jim Miller, DTM PDGConference Finance - TBAEducation - Barbara Amato, DTMDistinguished Club - Sabrina Mallay, DTMPathways - Becky McGilton, DTM, PDDAnnual Conference - Gail Hill Smith, DTMLeague of Volunteers - Andrew Kokitus, DTMMoments of Truth - Sherri Vaughn, DTMYouth Leadership - Oscar Kaalstad, CCTrain the Trainer - Paula Summa, DTM 

 

Division and Area DirectorsDivision A Director - Aisha Abousamra, ACBArea 10 Director - Avery Scott, ACGArea 11 Director - Natalee McKenleyArea 12 Director - Benjamin May, ACBArea 13 Director - Christopher SneedArea 14 Director - Kaz NagaiArea 15 Director - Scott Gammon, DTM Division B Director - Lisa Enrique, ACBArea 20 Director - Vicki Ketterer, ACBArea 21 Director - Yuko Deneuville, CCArea 22 Director - Ervica CharbonneauArea 23 Director - TBDArea 24 Director - Tina Smith Division C Director - Marie Leoffler, DTMArea 30 Director - Jennifer BeckerArea 31 Director - Maria My-DungSonArea 32 Director - Graig HeronArea 33 Director - Kara Newcomb, ACGArea 34 Director - Wyetta Ford Division D Director -  Michelle Attia, ACBArea 40 Director - Rhonda ColonArea 41 Director - Troy Palmer, DTMArea 42 Director - Paula Summa, DTMArea 43 Director - Dave Daggett, CCArea 44 Director - Dwight DillonArea 45 Director - Allex Mcgriff Division E Director - Sandy DePrimo, CCArea 50 Director - Leslie LaFortyArea 51 Director - Francisco Campos ACBArea 52 Director - Cathy GorgensenArea 53 Director - Melissa Zayas-Moreno, CCArea 54 Director - Kamill MahamedArea 55 Director - Nicole Albert, CC Division F Director - Michael Carroll, ACGArea 60 Director - Pamela RussellArea 61 Director - Marisa Scrivner, CCArea 62 Director - Justin Smith, CCArea 63 Director - Leesa AskewArea 64 Director - Valentin IamandiArea 65 Director - TBD Division G Director - Steve Vaughn, DTMArea 70 Director - Koki Kubo ACGArea 71 Director - Sherri Vaughn, DTMArea 72 Director - Nancy Wilkins, CCArea 73 Director - Natalia Cox, ACBArea 74 Director - Lisa Yang, ACS Division H Director - Andy Seepaul, ACSArea 80 Director - TBDArea 81 Director - TBDArea 82 Director - Gloria Darling, ACGArea 83 Director - Aakeem BennettArea 84 Director - TBD Division I Director - Dennis Wooldridge, DTM PIDArea 90 Director - Eveline Kraljic, ACBArea 91 Director - TBDArea 92 Director - TBDArea 93 Director - TBDArea 94 Director - TBD         

District AdministrationD-84 2019-20 CalendarReimbursement ExplanationResource LibraryThe District Leadership Handbook Governing Documents of Toastmasters InternationalArea & Division CouncilsServing Clubs through AD Visits (Guide)AD Visit FormClub Mentor Visit FormClub Officer Install CeremonyDistrict 84 Policies and Procedures v1.7Code of EthicsCommunity ActivitiesDistrict & Club Internet PolicyDistrict Supply Order Form Distinguished Div & Area Program
District Finance Calendar
Requisition for District FundsUse of TrademarkUse of TI MaterialLiability Insurance CoverageMembership & Mailing ListsDistrict Elections - General RulesNon-discrimination PolicyTaxes EIN SS-4Certificate of Tax ExemptionEmployer ID SS-4 FormHarassment PolicyD84 New Club Formation Kit (zip file)New Club Mentor KitCoach Appointment FormClub Coach FlierNew Club Information KitRegion 8 Sponsors & Clubs List    
Club Forms & DocumentsClub Officer Leadership HandbookClub Officer Information FormNew Member ApplicationNew Member Induction CeremonyMentor's ChecklistMentee's ChecklistClub Ambassador Form (pdf)Supply Order FormGuest Membership PacketClub Open House Press ReleaseVote In New MembersClub Minutes FormArea Director Visit Guide & FormClub Check List - DCPClub Constitution & BylawsAccredited Speaker ProgramClub Success Plan - DCPCC Award ApplicationAC Award ApplicationCL Award ApplicationAL & DTM Awards ApplicationClub Officer Training MaterialsHigh Performance LeadershipHear Me Know - Diversity PosterAll About ToastmastersEndorsement Letter - US GovMembership Building ContestsMembership GrowthPublicity and Promotion HandbookMembership Building KitMoments of Truth in 20 Minutes guideMOT HandoutMOT Club ReportIRS 990-N Filing Requirement for all US clubs - How to file an IRS 990N Form
League of Volunteers Application Sheet
Club Meeting Forms  

Reports, Distinguished Club & Distinguished District Programs Division and Area Director's can use these helpful report links:District Leader Reporting RequirementsDistrict 84 Reports Dashboard"Almost" Distinguished ClubsArea To-Do ListsDivision Director DashboardPerformance GraphsTriple Crown AwardsDistrict Recognition Program The Distinguished Club, Area/Division and District programs serve as the basis for goal achievement for your clubs, areas/divisions and districts .Distinguished Club ProgramDistinguished Area ProgramDistinguished Division ProgramDistinguished District 

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters’ members for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information.

Website by JLMiller

Division F Director - Michael Carroll, ACGArea 60 Director - Pamela RussellArea 61 Director - Marisa Scrivner, CCArea 62 Director - Justin Smith, CCArea 63 Director - Leesa AskewArea 64 Director - Valentin IamandiArea 65 Director - TBD Division G Director - Steve Vaughn, DTMArea 70 Director - Koki Kubo ACGArea 71 Director - Sherri Vaughn, DTMArea 72 Director - Nancy Wilkins, CCArea 73 Director - Natalia Cox, ACBArea 74 Director - Lisa Yang, ACS Division H Director - Andy Seepaul, ACSArea 80 Director - TBDArea 81 Director - TBDArea 82 Director - Gloria Darling, ACGArea 83 Director - Aakeem BennettArea 84 Director - TBD Division I Director - Dennis Wooldridge, DTM PIDArea 90 Director - Eveline Kraljic, ACBArea 91 Director - TBDArea 92 Director - TBDArea 93 Director - TBDArea 94 Director - TBD